Login Below to pay your dues
for hope. for strength. for life

Campus Events

Our Chapter's 2013-2014 Campus Activities!

-Alpha Epsilon Delta(AED): Lauren McCaghren, Allison Young, Lindsey Woodard, Shannon Williams, Christina Waples, Ashlyn Van Wert, Katherine Mullen, Kacie Ogelsby 

-Alpha Lambda Delta: Morgan Tyus, Morgan Moulton, Allie Mullen, Haley Porter

-American Institute of Chemical Engineers: Hannah Burns, Kelsey Henderson, Sarah Grace Mitchell, Alexandra Phillips

-Auburn University Marketing Association: Grace Cusson 

-Apparel Merchandising and Design Association(AMDA): Sarah Crouch

-Auburn University Model Board: Dalton RIchardson

-Auburn University Block and Bridle: Kristin Brunstein, Lexi Clark, Caitie Nelson

-Auburn Student Nursing Association: Amanda Adamson, Claire Machold, Karlee Picogna, Holly Dunivant, Nikki Fossett, Rachel Gray, Payton Renner, Daly Roemen

-Auburn University Dance Marathon(AUDM): Olivia Benfield, Haley Carpenter, Emma Gilmore, Ashleigh Griffin, Ellen Marsh, Allie Masi, Allie Mullen, Katherine Mullen, Catherine Pelto, Amelia Quinn Schuyler, Emily Spencer, Maddy Stambaugh, Mary Margaret Taylor, Savanna Williams, Shannon Williams, Camila Beltran, Sallie Boone, Corey Hill, Lauren Holcomb, Brooke Kunkle, Kate Williams, Hollan Weaver, Caroline Wasylenko, Louise Turlington, Makayla Mobley, Kayla Norwood, Kristina Patti

-Auburn University Marching Band: Kayse Calton

-AU Rythm: Taylor Ingram

-Auburn Math Education Society: Hollan Weaver

-Beat Bama Food Drive: Elise Bjerken, Cristy Rolf, Katie Stewart

-Beta Alpha Psi: Carly Peters, Jessica Barranco

-Big Event: Jackie Bates, Maggie Love, Savanna Williams, Jane Taylor, Hannah Ollinger, Karlee Picogna, Maggie Pruet

-Camp War Eagle: Kaycee Gabler(CC, Summer 2012), Chelle Harbin(CC, Summer 2012)

-Calculus Learning Assistants: Sarah Allred, Sarah G Mitchell

-Care for Aids: Kingslea Younker (Executive Director), Claire Machold (Operations Director), and Emma Gambrell (Director of Ambassadors), Amanda Adamson, Zoe Arnold, Jackie Bates, Cammie Coulter, Emma Gambrell, Abbi Hill, Cristina Jarboe, Allison Young, Sara Wells, Kadie Ulven, Makayla Mobley, Morgan Moulton, Kayla Norwood

-Cater Society: Jacie Coressel

-Catholic Student Organization: Jessica Bessonen

-Cardinal Key: Jacie Coressel, Chelle Harbin, Heather Hubbs, Claire Machold

-Club Sports: Maria Cusimano(Lacrosse), Sarah Allred (Ultimate Frisbee), Reed Goodrum (Lacrosse), Christina Jarboe (Lacrosse), Sam Vaugn (Sailing), Melissa Parker (Sailing)

-College Ambassadors: Sarah Foster(College of Agriculture), Hannah Patterson(College of Agriculture), Anna Taylor(College of Human Sciences)

-College of Business Executive Society: Olivia Benfield

College of Education Student Council: Katherine Joa, Sara Wells

-Committee of 19: Camila Beltran

-Cupola Engineering Ambassadors: Whitney Brown

-Delta Epsilon Iota: Elise McEntire, Jessica Barranco, Megan Speaker

-Diamond Dolls: Sarah Allred, Caitie Nelson, Hannah Ollinger

-Eagle Eye TV- Lilly-Beth Terry

-Group Fitness Instrustor: Taylor Ingram

-Freshman Leadership Program(FLP): Katie Humphries, Kate WIlliams, Elizabeth Jones (Assistant Director), Katie Walke, Lucy Scherff, Sarah Sawyer (Assistant Director), Jean Elizabeth Miles, Reagan Mosley, Kayla Norwood, Allison Pounds

-Honors College: Elise Bjerken, Kristen Deasy, Catherine Duffee, Jennifer Haney, Abbi Hill, Elise McEntire, Sarah G. Mitchell, Kacie Ogelsby, Ashley Pickett, Christina Waples, Savanna Williams, Shannon Williams, Sarah Allred, Elizabeth Jones

-Impact Volunteers: Zoe Arnold, Rayme Batts, Maria Bunch, Maci Hendrix, Maggie Love, Louise Turlington, Meredith Singletary, Mary Ashley Sanders, Haley Neil, Claire Radford, Rebecca Roberts

-Lobby Board: Natalie Fiacco, Abby Hodge

-Omicron Delta Kappa(ODK): Jacie Coressel, Chelle Harbin

-Panhellenic Council: Kingslea Younker, Kelli Crabtree, Zoe Arnold

-Pi Chi: Sara Roberts, Maria Bunch(Summer 2012), Morgan Tyus

-Phi Eta Sigma: Catherine Duffee, Briana Patten, Christina Rodriguez, Amelia Quinn Schuyler, Kelli Crabtree, Elizabeth Jones, Shannon Williams, Maddy Stambaugh, Briana Patten 

-Phi Kappa Phi: Emily Nolen

-Pi Lambda Sigma: Alex Bishop, Jacie Coressel

-Pi Sigma Alpha: Katie Powell

-Pre-Pharmacy Club: Kristin Herr, Katie Humphries, Morgan Tyus, Morgan Moulton, Haley Porter

-Pre-Veterinary Club: Kristen Deasy, Kristin Brunstein, Catherine Wolfe 

-Project Uplift: Emma Gilmore, Abbi Hill, Bev Williams, Mary Margaret Taylor, Kelsey Smith, Caroline Newman, Laurie Prasifka

-Reformed University Fellowship(RUF): Liz Davy, Catherine Duffee, Shelly Roark, Mary Margaret Taylor, Catherine Wolfe, Emma Gambrell

-Relay for Life: Olivia Benfield, Molly Bell

-SGA Cabinet/Committees: Jackie Bates, Susan Dean, Abby Hodge, Heather Hubbs, Catherine Pelto Elyse Wiser

-SGA Senate: Jacie Coressel, Jane Taylor

-Silver Wings: Sarah Crouch, Sarah Sawyer

-Society of Women Engineers: Nicole Furno, Kaycee Gabler, Kelsey Henderson, Shannon Williams, Jessica Blume, Melanie Moore, Olivia Murphy, Tiffany Pitchford, Maggie Pruet, Draper Rushing, Sarah G Mitchell

-Society for Human REsource Management: Jessica Barranco, Lindsey Lattner, Ellery Sowell

-SOS: Kelsey Gallagher, Sam Vaughn

-Student Recruiters: Chelle Harbin

-Tiger Splashers: Whitney Brown, Hannah Burns, Mackenzie Davis. Libby Dixon, Tracy Farrington, Olivia Laing. Kellie McCaggfrey, Catherine Wolfe, Megan Westmoreland, Kirsten Wages, Briana Patten, Allison Pounds, Payton Renner, Daly Roemen

-University Programs Council(UPC): Haley Carpenter, Susan Dean, Devon Lindsey, Sarah Sawyer, Laura Slade, Jennifer Haney

-Young Life: Liz Davy, Emily Herring, Taylor Ingram, Melanie Clark, Brooke Kunkle, Kinsey Leavitt, Casey Wright,  Grace Watts

 

Follow Delta Gamma Fraternity: